Calathea &
Calathea &
?id=28195739631800
?id=28196632395960

Calathea 'Orbifolia'

Pet Friendly
Regular price $25.95
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 38 items in stock!
* Botanical Name: Calathea 'Orbifolia'

* Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant

* Description: There are several dozen species in this genus. Native to the tropical Americas, many of the species are popular as pot plants due to their decorative leaves and, in some species, colorful inflorescence. They are commonly called calatheas or (like their relatives) prayer plants.

You may also like